Tournament Information

Format

  • 70 Players.
  • Best-of-1 Single Elimination Bracket
  • Best-of-3 Finals.

Top Decklists - Prize Support: $200 USD

1st Place – Jordan

PSY-Frame Driver
3 copies
Maxx "C"
2 copies
PSY-Framegear Gamma
2 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 copies
Danger!? Jackalope?
3 copies
Danger!? Tsuchinoko?
2 copies
Uni-Zombie
Shiranui Spiritmaster
2 copies
Danger! Mothman!
3 copies
Fairy Tail - Snow
2 copies
Mezuki
3 copies
Shiranui Solitaire
3 copies
Thunder Dragon
2 copies
Thunder Dragondark
Thunder Dragonhawk
2 copies
Thunder Dragonroar
3 copies
Danger! Nessie!
3 copies
Destrudo the Lost Dragon's Frisson
Mare Mare
Danger! Bigfoot!
3 copies
Allure of Darkness
Foolish Burial
3 copies
Pot of Desires
3 copies
Reasoning
3 copies
That Grass Looks Greener
3 copies
Upstart Goblin
2 copies
Called by the Grave
Thunder Dragon Colossus
Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing
Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
Link Spider
Linkuriboh
Crystron Halqifibrax
I:P Masquerena
Knightmare Phoenix
Union Carrier
Curious, the Lightsworn Dominion
Knightmare Unicorn
Topologic Trisbaena
Accesscode Talker
Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
Saryuja Skull Dread

2nd Place – Backshotz

2 copies
Effect Veiler
3 copies
Maxx "C"
3 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 copies
Skull Meister
3 copies
Sky Striker Ace - Raye
2 copies
Sky Striker Ace - Roze
Nibiru, the Primal Being
Reinforcement of the Army
Sky Striker Mecharmory - Hercules Base
Harpie's Feather Duster
Lightning Storm
2 copies
Pot of Desires
Sky Striker Maneuver - Afterburners!
Sky Striker Maneuver - Jamming Waves!
2 copies
Sky Striker Mobilize - Engage!
Terraforming
3 copies
Upstart Goblin
2 copies
Sky Striker Airspace - Area Zero
2 copies
Sky Striker Mecha Modules - Multirole
2 copies
Sky Striker Mecha - Shark Cannon
Sky Striker Mecha - Eagle Booster
Sky Striker Mecha - Hornet Drones
2 copies
Sky Striker Mecha - Widow Anchor
3 copies
Sky Striker Ace - Hayate
Sky Striker Ace - Kagari
Sky Striker Ace - Kaina
3 copies
Sky Striker Ace - Shizuku
Crystron Halqifibrax
Knightmare Phoenix
2 copies
Sky Striker Ace - Zeke
Ningirsu the World Chalice Warrior
Selene, Queen of the Master Magicians
Accesscode Talker

3rd/4th Place – Ketsura

3 copies
Maxx "C"
2 copies
Dogmatika Ecclesia, the Virtuous
Dogmatika Fleurdelis, the Knighted
2 copies
Lava Golem
2 copies
Eldlich the Golden Lord
Nadir Servant
3 copies
Pot of Extravagance
2 copies
Cursed Eldland
3 copies
Dogmatika Punishment
3 copies
Eldlixir of Scarlet Sanguine
3 copies
Torrential Tribute
Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 copies
Conquistador of the Golden Land
3 copies
Gozen Match
3 copies
Huaquero of the Golden Land
Imperial Order
3 copies
Skill Drain
Solemn Judgment
Elder Entity N'tss
Titaniklad the Ash Dragon
Wind Pegasus @Ignister
PSY-Framelord Omega
Number 61: Volcasaurus
Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
Skypalace Gangaridai
2 copies
Imduk the World Chalice Dragon
Link Spider
Knightmare Phoenix
Lyna the Light Charmer, Lustrous
Vampire Sucker
Knightmare Unicorn
Accesscode Talker

3rd/4th Place – Kenshin5

3 copies
Tri-Brigade Nervall
2 copies
Tri-Brigade Kerass
3 copies
Maxx "C"
3 copies
Tri-Brigade Kitt
3 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 copies
Tri-Brigade Fraktall
2 copies
Zoodiac Thoroughblade
Zoodiac Ramram
2 copies
Nibiru, the Primal Being
3 copies
Pot of Desires
3 copies
Fire Formation - Tenki
2 copies
Called by the Grave
2 copies
Cosmic Cyclone
3 copies
Forbidden Droplet
3 copies
Tri-Brigade Revolt
3 copies
Infinite Impermanence
Zoodiac Chakanine
Zoodiac Boarbow
Zoodiac Drident
Zoodiac Tigermortar
Divine Arsenal AA-ZEUS - Sky Thunder
Salamangreat Almiraj
Ancient Warriors Oath - Double Dragon Lords
Tri-Brigade Bearbrumm the Rampant Rampager
Tri-Brigade Ferrijit the Barren Blossom
Hraesvelgr, the Desperate Doom Eagle
Tri-Brigade Rugal the Silver Sheller
Accesscode Talker
Apollousa, Bow of the Goddess
2 copies
Tri-Brigade Shuraig the Ominous Omen

Top Tier Decks