Tournament Information

  • Organized by Dkayed hosting large-prize weekly tournaments! Join and Duel!
  • Free Entry;
  • How to join: Subscribe on Dkayed Twitch, or check out the Shop and join our Discord.

Format

  • 50 Players.
  • Synchro Festival Banlist
  • Best-of-1
  • Single Deck

Tournament 1

1st Place –

PSY-Frame Driver
3 copies
Maxx "C"
2 copies
PSY-Framegear Gamma
3 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
2 copies
Virtual World Hime - Nyannyan
3 copies
Virtual World Mai-Hime - Lulu
3 copies
Virtual World Xiezhi - Jiji
3 copies
Virtual World Kirin - Lili
3 copies
Virtual World Roshi - Laolao
3 copies
Pot of Desires
Foolish Burial Goods
3 copies
Virtual World City - Kauwloon
3 copies
Virtual World Gate - Qinglong
2 copies
Emergency Teleport
2 copies
Called by the Grave
2 copies
Virtual World Gate - Chuche
Virtual World Gate - Xuanwu
2 copies
Stardust Charge Warrior
2 copies
Coral Dragon
Virtual World Beast - Jiujiu
Stardust Spark Dragon
PSY-Framelord Omega
Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
Adamancipator Risen - Dragite
Cloudcastle
2 copies
Vermillion Dragon Mech
Ravenous Crocodragon Archethys
Virtual World Kyubi - Shenshen
Ultimaya Tzolkin

2nd Place –

Jester Confit
Jet Synchron
Cyberse Synchron
Fleur Synchron
3 copies
Doppelwarrior
2 copies
Maxx "C"
Synchron Carrier
3 copies
Junk Converter
3 copies
Junk Synchron
Fire Ant Ascator
2 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 copies
Stardust Synchron
Stardust Trail
3 copies
Ascator, Dawnwalker
Monster Reborn
Reinforcement of the Army
Pot of Avarice
3 copies
Tuning
Stardust Illumination
3 copies
Synchro Overtake
Foolish Burial
2 copies
Called by the Grave
Forbidden Droplet
Celestial Double Star Shaman
Martial Metal Marcher
Herald of the Arc Light
Junk Warrior
T.G. Hyper Librarian
Accel Synchron
Junk Speeder
Stardust Charge Warrior
Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
Chaos Ruler, the Chaotic Magical Dragon
Hot Red Dragon Archfiend Abyss
Satellite Warrior
Baronne de Fleur

3rd/4th Place –

2 copies
Neptabyss, the Atlantean Prince
Deep Sea Artisan
3 copies
Deep Sea Diva
3 copies
Maxx "C"
Atlantean Heavy Infantry
2 copies
Defender of the Ice Barrier
3 copies
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring
3 copies
Deep Sea Minstrel
2 copies
Guitar Gurnards Duonigis
3 copies
Atlantean Dragoons
3 copies
Revealer of the Ice Barrier
Moulinglacia the Elemental Lord
Raigeki
2 copies
Medallion of the Ice Barrier
Dark Ruler No More
Lightning Storm
2 copies
Called by the Grave
2 copies
Forbidden Droplet
Curse of the Circle
3 copies
Infinite Impermanence
2 copies
Tatsunoko
Deep Sea Repetiteur
Coral Dragon
Gungnir, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
2 copies
Deep Sea Prima Donna
Glacial Beast Iceberg Narwhal
Crystal Wing Synchro Dragon
White Aura Whale
Adamancipator Risen - Dragite
Trishula, Dragon of the Ice Barrier
Ravenous Crocodragon Archethys
Baronne de Fleur
Trishula, Zero Dragon of the Ice Barrier

3rd/4th Place –

2 copies
Maxx "C"
3 copies
Ancient Warriors - Graceful Zhou Gong
3 copies
Ancient Warriors - Masterful Sun Mou
2 copies
Ancient Warriors - Virtuous Liu Xuan
2 copies
Ancient Warriors - Ingenious Zhuge Kong
Ancient Warriors - Fearsome Zhang Yuan
Ancient Warriors - Loyal Guan Yun
Ancient Warriors - Valiant Zhang De
3 copies
Gameciel, the Sea Turtle Kaiju
3 copies
Ancient Warriors - Rebellious Lu Feng
Raigeki
Harpie's Feather Duster
Lightning Storm
Triple Tactics Talent
3 copies
Fire Formation - Tenki
3 copies
Fire Formation - Tensu
3 copies
Ancient Warriors Saga - Three Visits
2 copies
Ancient Warriors Saga - Borrowing of Arrows
2 copies
Called by the Grave
2 copies
Forbidden Droplet